Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID / Homesmart Legacy
8530 Middleton Drive Lowell, IN 46356
Sold on 11/24/2025
$382,706 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/24/2025
11/24/2025
Lot Size
9,627 SQFT
9,627 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
Bought with
Maria Paredes, Coldwell Banker Market Connect
Maria Paredes, Coldwell Banker Market Connect
Source
NIRA
Last checked May 14 2026 at 8:33 PM GMT+0000
NIRA
Last checked May 14 2026 at 8:33 PM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $61
Living Area
- 2,631 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 21, 2025
Price Changed
$382,706
-2%
-$7,200
Oct 14, 2025
Price Changed
$389,906
-2%
-$6,000
Oct 07, 2025
Price Changed
$395,906
-1%
-$3,100
Sep 30, 2025
Price Changed
$399,006
1%
$5,050
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 20:33. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.